?

Log in

 
 
13 November 2010 @ 10:02 pm
Random Fanart #2 Heh.  

Title: Heechul+Yesung Fanart
Characters: Super Junior: Yesung, Heechul
Rating: G
Prompt(s): #82: Brotherhood, Super Junior
Warnings: Random Doodle, Bad artist (me! oh me!), Rough Draft.
A/N: Well, here you go. Enjoy~!
Inspiration(s): This Twitter picture of Heechul and Yesung [=



Hehehe, Heechul's name was cut off =P



Please do excuse the crappiness of the feet -.- I suck at drawing especially the hands and feet! >_<



YESUNG! 8D



HEECHUL! 8D


Here's a bonus thing I drew from this person's picture from I forgot where xP Anyone know what D.Grayman is? Heeheehee. If you do you would know who Lavi is soooo yeaaaah [x




Thanks for looking~! Hope they weren't too bad ^_^;;
 
 
♥: random songs playing on my itunes =3
 
 
 
muharami79muharami79 on November 14th, 2010 08:20 am (UTC)
kiopta!!!!!!!!!!!!

I'm not really a big fan of Heechul...
but I am a big fan of Yesung^^ and seeing the fanart is just 333! *squish*
just made me can't wait for their con next march..haha..
suparashisuparashi on November 14th, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Hahaha, omg your Aiba icon xDD It's from Dobutsuen right? Yay! *high five for major Yesung fans* I wish I can go to one of their concerts >_< But my ultimate wish is to go to an Arashi concert, heh.
me_xpme_xp on November 14th, 2010 08:46 am (UTC)
OMG your drawing is so awesome!!
I love it :)
Especially the hair ^^
I wish i could draw like that D:
Oh and i have no idea who Lavi is but your drawing's sooo adorable :D
Love them ♥
suparashisuparashi on November 14th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
Really? Thank you so much! [= Haha, my favorite is the hair too =P You just need to try and work hard and well, just love drawing. It doesn't really matter if you're good or not (which I don't think I am). Anyways, thanks again!
just let it be: laviXallen - cutemayshy on November 14th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
omg yesung is so cute! and heechul is cool haha.

and omg lavi!!!!!!!!!!! i actually just finished watching DGM last week XD
suparashisuparashi on November 14th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
Lol, I know right. I totally love the style Heechul had in that picture so I drew it xD Oh really? DGM is awesome <33 I love Lavi and Allen and OMG I just noticed your icon, HAHAHA. Thanks for commenting!
just let it be: allen - brokenmayshy on November 15th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC)
omg i like ur icon too, is that sai and naruto? keke
suparashi: jensen ackles/dean-ie 8Dsuparashi on November 15th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC)
Haha, thanks! Yeah, it is Sai and Naruto huddling (snuggling) together with little Sasuke being naughty ninja hiding over there xD
just let it be: saiXnaru - hugmayshy on November 16th, 2010 01:06 am (UTC)
omg i didn't even notice sasuke XD and because i liked ur icon so much, i made myself a sainaru icon XD

and omg is that Dean from supernatural? *.*
suparashisuparashi on November 16th, 2010 01:29 am (UTC)
You made it? oh wow, it's really good! /jealous cause I suck at graphics making

LOL! Yeah, it's my little hottie Dean ♥ I totally love him xDD
just let it be: yesung - lovemayshy on November 16th, 2010 02:16 am (UTC)
omg thank you ^^ /i would take ur drawing skills over my mediocre graphics skills any day XD

Dean is awesome, i haven't watched supernatural in a long time, i should start it again :)

oh and if u liked my icons, u should check out my community, though it's fairly new XD

http://community.livejournal.com/beutifulove/